Education & Reference's questions - Portuguese iziqna

Why do Atheists persecute people who believe in God?

19 answers · Home Schooling · 22 hours ago
Best answer: Oh looky there---a rabid anti_semite Christer whining about what holes people use during consensual sex in the privacy of their own bedrooms and women daring to claim ownership of their own ovaries. No wonder Christianity has a 2 thousand year history of violence against its neighbors. One Look at the batshit... show more

If i have sex will my breast get bigger?

15 answers · Trivia · 15 hours ago
I heard at school that once you start having sex your breast will get a little bigger. My boyfriend has been saying that its true that hes heard it from friends and relatives and that it will happen to me. Im really nervous about sex but I do want bigger boobs! Will this work? How long does it take? How many times... show more

What does it take to lift families out of poverty?

10 answers · Homework Help · 2 days ago

The difference between gray and grey?

25 answers · Words & Wordplay · 3 days ago

Why are most Republicans overweight and uneducated?

13 answers · Other - Education · 19 hours ago

It's a REAL pain. As if that CD slot was in anyone's way. MILLIONS of CD's are still sold in the US every year. The CD isn't dead yet. What many NEW cars have now is nothing more than an AM/FM radio and a few auxiliary inputs. Meaning.... YOU supply the source for music.

What should I study in college to make a lot of money but not work a lot?

14 answers · Higher Education (University +) · 2 days ago
I like working with animals and have considered veterinary medicine. But they work ALOT. I m open to completely different fields though. I d like to make between 60k-100k per year but not work 50 hours per week. Any ideas?

Best answer: A staighto a little drugs are good you need to live a bit before you die


Whats your favorite quote of Trump?

10 answers · Quotations · 20 hours ago
Best answer: I like - "all of the naysayers, nitwits, anuses and so on, especially those on YA, will all be gone soon because of their asinine stupidity"

Best answer: because English sucks!

Pee is stored in nutsack right?

9 answers · Homework Help · 7 hours ago

Spiritually, what do you think of this quote?

10 answers · Quotations · 18 hours ago
“Broadly speaking, although there are some differences, I think Buddhist philosophy and Quantum Mechanics can shake hands on their view of the world. We can see in these great examples the fruits of human thinking. Regardless of the admiration we feel for these great thinkers, we should not lose sight of the fact... show more

It's not alot.

Do I need a comma here?

9 answers · Words & Wordplay · 12 hours ago
"Did you come here to talk me to death?" snapped Junia frustrated. DO I need a comma after JUNIA

Why don't you get a job ?

24 answers · Trivia · 4 days ago

Am I being bullied at school?

17 answers · Primary & Secondary Education · 4 days ago
Best answer: Actually, I have the same problem but I'm too scared to tell anyone... But This is sexual harassment! Don't leave it like it's normal! I'm being serious, and you have to do these the next time you're at school: - Keep away from him - TELL A TEACHER!! DO IT!! - If the teachers don't believe... show more

What are some of the best Steve Jobs quotes?

4 answers · Quotations · 3 days ago
Best answer: Here are some good ones: "Here's to the crazy ones, the misfits, the rebels, the troublemakers, the round pegs in the square holes... the ones who see things differently -- they're not fond of rules... You can quote them, disagree with them, glorify or vilify them, but the only thing you can't do... show more

other kids play with him or her?


Language

Categories