Games & Recreation's questions - Portuguese iziqna

Is it okay that I play video games for 12-15 hours daily?

48 answers · Video & Online Games · 4 days ago

How do i stop a gaming addiction ?

15 answers · Video & Online Games · 2 days ago
Right now i play video games about 8 -11 hours a day during the weekend. Im not physically active. I want to be physically active and not play video games all day but nothing i do helps.

What can I do if I'm bored?

25 answers · Other - Games & Recreation · 6 days ago
Best answer: I guess ask questions on here I was extremely bored earlier too

Will ps4 vr be cheap in 2050?

8 answers · Video & Online Games · 2 days ago

Are there any video games where you can play as a good zombie?

6 answers · Video & Online Games · 1 day ago
I'm tired of seeing zombies portrayed as evil. Were there ever any that were good?

Which games do you consider to be masterpieces?

6 answers · Video & Online Games · 21 hours ago
Here's my list: Castlevania Symphony of the Night Ocarina of Time The Last of Us GTA San Andreas Shadow of the Colossus Skyrim Halo Combat Evolved

1- I was blessed with the job to protect the one I love and treasure the most. My first and only love, someone who I could never have, or even imagine to have..yet the feelings I had for her couldn't be erased no matter how much I tried. But with circumstances, I had to make the person I love run away with... show more

What's your favorite video game ending?

9 answers · Video & Online Games · 3 days ago
Best answer: True ending for Guacamelee. You get a painfully bittersweet ending if you just complete the game without doing anything extra. I would actually recommend getting the crappy ending first, since it makes the true ending so much more enjoyable. Go back and retrieve all the mask pieces hidden throughout the game, and... show more

Hobbies for a 16 year old girl?

15 answers · Hobbies & Crafts · 5 days ago

What are some gift ideas for arts and crafts kits for kids?

4 answers · Hobbies & Crafts · 12 hours ago


Best answer: I'm not a big gamer but was talking about red dead redemption to him and he was saying how cool it was that his beard gre and you had to shave it, we moved onto other games like skyrim and sea of thieves. Basically what I want is a simple game, I don't want my character to slow down because they're... show more

Which ps4 game should i buy?

5 answers · Video & Online Games · 21 hours ago
Best answer: For now, get Kingdom Hearts III instead of MK. Because currently MK 11 has some serious balancing problems on the single player contents, namely the "Time Tower" (lots of unfair modifiers against the players, which makes it unwinnable), and also flooded with free-to-play mechanics, like locking stuffs... show more

What were your favorite Pokemon games?

8 answers · Video & Online Games · 4 days ago
Best answer: Pokémon HeartGold and SoulSilver, Pokémon Black and White and Pokémon Sun and Moon. All three have the best character(s) in the series with Silver, N and Gladion.

Do you agree that Zelda Ocarina of Time is a masterpiece?

6 answers · Video & Online Games · 2 days ago
Best answer: Yes Zelda Ocarina of time is a masterpiece by far i loved that game when it was on N64 i spent hours playing this game

What are some good hobbies for a 30 year old man?

8 answers · Hobbies & Crafts · 4 days ago
Best answer: Home cinema, model trains, radio controlled cars.



Should I get GTX 1070/Ti, 1660/Ti or RTX 2060?

4 answers · Video & Online Games · 2 days ago
I will play PUBG, Rainbow 6 Siege & Assassin s Creed Unity, And CSGO competitively. 1080p High-Max setting, need at least 60-75 FPS+ or more

Do video arcades exist anymore?

4 answers · Video & Online Games · 2 days ago
I'm talking about retro arcade games from the 80s. Final fight, double dragon, Bad Dudes, ghosts n Goblins, all the great Konami ones. Theres a scene in Robocop 2 when he goes into the arcade and it makes me wonder. Is there a place out there that looks like that? Nowadays its Dave and Busters, which had some... show more

Language

Categories