Science & Mathematics's questions - Portuguese iziqna

What is the dark side of the moon?

42 answers · Astronomy & Space · 2 days ago
Best answer: The "Far Side" of the Moon was referred to as the "Dark Side" to mean "Unknown" or "Not Visible" because the Moon is tidally locked to the Earth so it always has the same side facing the Earth, and the other side was never visible.

Why can't men get pregnant ?

29 answers · Biology · 3 days ago
Best answer: The three of you must be very ignorant. Depositing spermatozoa in the rectum will not lead to pregnancy. What they lack are ovaries to provide a secondary oocyte. They have no oviduct in where a secondary oocyte can be fertilised and then carried to the uterus. They have no uterus. They have no vagina to... show more

Will humans ever walk on the Sun?

30 answers · Astronomy & Space · 2 days ago
Best answer: I did that last winter while it was cold there

What is inside Uranus? gas or solid material?

23 answers · Astronomy & Space · 2 days ago


Is there really evidence for the scientific theory of evolution?

17 answers · Earth Sciences & Geology · 13 hours ago
And if there really is evidence ... what this mean for us? Does this mean that we are just mutated chemicals? Are we just animals? If the answer to these questions is yes, then what is the purpose of our existence? We just exist because we exist?

Best answer: Mostly due to ignorance and a snowball effect of hate to that which they don’t understand. Trans people however are much more courageous than the haters as you put yourself out there and be who you are despite their irrational hate towards you. You are who you are mentally and you are neither confused or... show more

If the world is round how come we don't fall off?

56 answers · Physics · 4 days ago
Best answer: My feet are covered in velcro. Aren't yours?

How did Earth get here?

46 answers · Astronomy & Space · 3 days ago
Seriously. We have no idea where it came from. Just *poof*- it appeared. People are running around looking up to the sky... We got nothing.

Why sun is so bright?

27 answers · Astronomy & Space · 2 days ago

Are astronomers stupid?

CotX- tanX=secX?

8 answers · Mathematics · 2 days ago

What was here before the birth of the Universe?

16 answers · Astronomy & Space · 2 days ago
Musta been one helluva colossal void, huh ?

What is the invention that let you view events from the past?

18 answers · Astronomy & Space · 2 days ago
I remember seeing some kind of old invention that used light to see the past. I just can t seem to find it anyhere on the web.


If you're standing on the North Pole, and pour water down, it goes down, but if you're standing on the South Pole, and pour water, then it goes up!! So how can this be? I though gravity pulled in one direction, not two!

Best answer: You are not grasping how long evolution takes. Man has been differentiated from our primate ancestor for about two million years, but modern man has been around only about 200,000 years. https://youtu.be/wh0F4FBLJRE

What would the sun look like if there was no heat left?

16 answers · Astronomy & Space · 2 days ago

Do you think humans will ever walk on the sun?

30 answers · Astronomy & Space · 4 days ago

Best answer: “Superior” and “inferior” is an uncouth way to put it, but yes there are documented biological and psychological differences between the human populations, whether you want to call them “races” or something else. They explain why there’s those differences you’ve outlined as well as the differences in... show more

Language

Categories