Advertising & Marketing's questions - Portuguese iziqna

Does anyone else hate freeview tv?

9 answers · Other - Advertising & Marketing · 1 week ago
it is filled with advertisements all over the place!! on every channel virtually, i'm sick of watching something only to be interrupted by constant advertisement breaks!, the advert breaks are regular and long now too. is sky much better or is it the same with advertisements everywhere on most channels?

How much do people get paid to act in commercials?

5 answers · Other - Advertising & Marketing · 1 week ago

What is the Future of SEO In 2019 ?

4 answers · Search Engine Optimization · 7 days ago

How marketing can bring about a more pease full world?

3 answers · Other - Advertising & Marketing · 2 weeks ago

Which is the best SEO friendly Website in South Korea?

3 answers · Search Engine Optimization · 2 weeks ago

i would never pay for shipping

Agree or disagree, and why? The customer is always right.?

10 answers · Other - Advertising & Marketing · 2 weeks ago
Best answer: Contrary to popular belief the customer isn't always right, so I disagree. I'll explain. 1) It makes employees unhappy because when you give in to an abusive customer you're showing that you don't value the employees. 2) It gives abusive customers an unfair advantage. Giving in to them sends the... show more

What is meant by SEO?

5 answers · Search Engine Optimization · 2 weeks ago

Best answer: It's not evil, companies have been targeting people based on several demographics for a long time now. It's how they survive and gain a competitive advantage. They are some guidelines that they have to follow as to not take it too far. Companies have to change with society or they won't make it in the... show more

Hot Sale: Kitchenaid mixer ad is a scam!!?

6 answers · Other - Advertising & Marketing · 3 weeks ago

Why is all stuff women put in their hair called product ?

4 answers · Other - Advertising & Marketing · 2 weeks ago
Best answer: Well, no, but that IS what you receive, is a product you do not make yourself. They are called "Products" because they are chemical formulas. and "Chemical formula" does not sound as attractive or easy to understand as "product" These are also thing the females do not make themselves,... show more


Best answer: To promote multiculturalism and degeneracy.

Best answer: It's the Jewish agenda to promote multiculturalism. Absolutely sickening.

How to build a website traffic without paying for ads?

9 answers · Search Engine Optimization · 1 month ago

Is there any sort of legal action we can take?

6 answers · Other - Advertising & Marketing · 1 month ago
I own a small gaming organization. We found a small company that makes gaming products that is currently sponsoring. They said that to get sponsored, you have to buy a specific amount of their product(all of their product is $5 and under).We bought the amount of product and paid the outrageous shipping cost, and... show more

Do paid social ads really works?

10 answers · Search Engine Optimization · 2 months ago

What is the cheapest way to advertise your book.?

6 answers · Search Engine Optimization · 2 months ago

Facebook advertising?

4 answers · Other - Advertising & Marketing · 2 months ago
Are likes and comments from Facebook advertisements legit or are they just scamming me?

Language

Categories