Comics & Animation's questions - Portuguese iziqna

Best answer: Tokyo Ghoul, My Hero Academia, and Sword Art Online are all really good ones.

Best answer: Better in terms of what? And did you choose those two because you're talking about the Arrowverse versions? Flash saves more lives having literally saved the multiverse in season 2....albeit after he's the one that put it in danger. Flash is more popular in his own city. Flash is more powerful. Flash... show more


Can a guy use this bag for school?

10 answers · 5 days ago

Best answer: He was very well known. As well known as he is today. There was a TV series called Superman. I used to watch it every Saturday morning.

I'm divorcing Homer, any advice?

5 answers · 2 days ago
We've been married for nearly 30 years. Recently, I found magazines featuring shirtless pictures of Lindsay Naegle and Lurleen Lumpkin, who was trying to steal Homer back in 1992 or so. I've caught him reading the magazines for hours on end, and he's repeatedly turned down snuggling for it, Well, the... show more

Best answer: Never give up

Best answer: I prefer Scorpion, as his backstory is more engaging and he is neutrally aligned. He also has some of the best actual spoken quotes from the entire series. With Sub-Zero, you have to first discern which brother you mean, then if it's the cyborg story line or not. For further support, "Netherrealm"... show more

Best answer: the wabbit hunter ...... elmer fudd

I don't get it, mangas tend to have a lot more content than animes do.

Best answer: Ant-Man and Wasp would win. Arrow and Canary are too small to attack Scott and Hope. Both have extensive skill sets. As long as Scott able to control the ants and the ants would Attack Oliver and Dinah.

Drawing ideas?

4 answers · 3 days ago
Best answer: Me and you should work on this together, It will be fun, Japanese art style please There is this female spirit called Ishtar and she has the ability to possess any one, so Ishtar saw this boy by the river, she admires this boy but suddenly he his attacked by four huge monsters, three of the monters are green but... show more

When does Batman sleep?

8 answers · 6 days ago
So I was rewatching the dark night (which is so good lol) and after the first scene he is in they cut to the next morning. I thought when does he sleep? He has to fight crime at night but he has a company to run during the day?? Is this discussed in the comic books? Thanks lol :)

IMO: The Dark Knight HM: Batman (1989), Batman Begins, Batman: Mask of the Phantasm, The Dark Knight Returns, Batman vs. Robin, Batman: Under The Red Hood, Batman Beyond: Return of the Joker, Son of Batman, Batman Returns, The Dark Knight Rises, Batman Forever, The Lego Batman Movie, Batman: Year One, and Batman:... show more


I’m making an anime, the only thing is I can’t seem to come up with a decent name for a spirit world. It’s orignally called the void as a placement name but that name isn’t fitting or interesting. Can anyone help me?

Best answer: Pokémon, spongebob


Is Inspector Gadget Jewish?

7 answers · 1 week ago

Best answer: I only discovered Tintin later in life. Its enjoyable light entertainment. However, its more geared for kids.

Language

Categories