Quotations's questions - Portuguese iziqna


And I don't mean cutting yourself off completely from the world socially but is there any truth to it? Has anyone experienced this in their lives? I need some wisdom people!!!

Desolate and D-Girl just broke up?

6 answers · 2 weeks ago

Best answer: "I do wish we could chat longer .. but I'm having an old friend for dinner" "Well Clarice, have the lambs stopped screaming?" "So Senator, did you nurse Catherine yourself?" "What?" "Did you breast feed her?" "Yes I did!" "Toughened your... show more

What's your favourite quote?

8 answers · 3 weeks ago

Best answer: "You can call me Annie" she said. It a direct quote and doesn't need a period or comma.


Best answer: Just be.

what does this quote mean?



Is this quote positive or negative?

10 answers · 2 months ago
"A very pleasant encounter will enlighten your day" Can someone explain this to me? Is this meant in a negative or a positive way? Thanks

Who said this quote?

6 answers · 2 months ago
I can’t rememeber who said this quote, and I might be paraphrasing here, but I think it goes like this: “If someone asks you to do something you don’t want to do, do it poorly so they never ask you to do it again.”

Best answer: He gave you an extreme compliment, meaning that despite your young 15 years, you carry yourself with poise and dignity that older people with they possessed.

What dose coined mean?

5 answers · 2 months ago
Best answer: It can also mean "invented" or "came up with" in terms of sayings or words.

original: "Do you want him to be a doctor or lawyer?" quote: Do you want [your son] to be a doctor or lawyer?



Do you agree with this quote?

9 answers · 2 months ago
"Don't gain the world and lose your soul; wisdom is better than silver or gold."

Any idea? Have any of you ever heard them sayings before or what?

Language

Categories