Philosophy's questions - Portuguese iziqna

Is death a relief from life?

25 answers · 4 days ago


Would you live forever or never be born?

Best answer: Because they are trying to argue semantics


Best answer: To be fair, dumb people with a lot of money lose it quickly or let others control them. Smart people with a lot of knowledge are more likely to gain money and not lose it. In general, though, I would say money yields more power. I think that phrase is meant to encourage the youth to learn and think outside the... show more

How is skepticism reasonable?

8 answers · 2 days ago
What are somethings that make it reasonable

Who was smarter Plato or Aristotle?

10 answers · 3 days ago

Why is America one big lie?

10 answers · 4 days ago
Best answer: It's not only America but it's the whole world. 1John 5:19 says:"We know that we originate with God, but the WHOLE world is lying in the power of the wicked one." Rev.12:9,12 "So down the great dragon was hurled, the original serpent, the one called Devil and Satan, who is misleading the... show more


We could all picture a happy life. Nice home, surrounded by friends and loved one's, plenty of money, ideally not have to work... No matter how committed I am I can't have this happy life. Peter Joseph put out a book called "The New Human Rights movement"... a simple way to put it is that... show more

Best answer: If there was absolutely nothing there would be no darkness as there would be no space in which darkness could be.

Best answer: Gary, I do not care about BA, however, will suggest a way to handle the Nerf thing. Nerf toys carry germs so require all Nerf toys to be dipped in "anti-bacterial wash" under the guise of preventing flu germs to spread. Do this outdoors away from open flame; Fill the metal tub with Acetone, MEK, Methylene... show more


Best answer: depends on what youre doing with it, besides every life is worth living

Best answer: I like what Anais Nin said on that (paraphrased): "We don't see the world as it is, we see it as we are".


Best answer: Why are we here? Why does anything exist? Does anything exist? Where did it come from?

...in the universe and whatever lies beyond?


Language

Categories