Performing Arts's questions - Portuguese iziqna


Help on Singing?

4 answers · 2 days ago
I was wondering if there are any videos or tips i can be linked to in regards to singing.  I have trouble holding notes Also some pratice for teners and lownotes  Overall tips welcome!

Until we are able to differentiate which one of them are terrorist and which ones are not. Otherwise these terror attacks will just continue every month. What other solution is their? My farmer had wonderful news yesterday and said that it has been a bumper year for his crops and the cows are giving much more milk... show more

Best answer: You can mix any generas.

I m a beginner at playing guitar and everything I know so far, I learned on my own. Do you have any tips for playing guitar? Thanks in advance

Best answer: Probably drugs and tribal wars. The media were eager to declare the Moss side area 'multicultural' but the reality is something quite different. It has been for a long time a black area in the same way that much of Nottingham, Birmingham and London have black areas, At one time the make up was predominantly... show more

How do saxophones make their sound?

5 answers · 2 weeks ago

My mom does burlesque?

5 answers · 2 weeks ago
She makes so many excuses when it’s so degrading and tasteless and progressive stripping. What should I say so she understands how I feel without it seeming like I’m shaming her. She has more potential than exploiting herself all the time.

Best answer: Talent. Talent means you can achieve things. We are what we DO.

I just got my first electric guitar a few days ago. It's an Ibanez Artcore AM53. Yesterday, I took it to get a set up but the guitar guy at the place I went to is out for a couple weeks, however, the people there at the time were impressed with it and said it's fine to play for now and I probably don't... show more

The last half of the 20th century seemed to be booming with talented musicians, actors, films, comedians ect. It was like endless creativity and something great was coming out every year. What is it about todays society that inhibits people from creating great art compared to the 1900s?


Learning to play the guitar?

4 answers · 4 weeks ago
I’ve been practicing and I can’t get the right fingers on the frets. Like I can go from E to B then to G only when it’s like the first 3 frets. Then when I try to go to the 4th to 6th fret. Any advice?

This is a brand new guitar. Now I admit I got it off amazing for thirty some dollars because I don’t have a lot of extra money. I changed the string (hence why it’s gold instead of bronze in video) and nothing changed. All the other strings sound just fine so this confuses me. How can I fix this issue???

Can anyone help me with this?

10 answers · 1 month ago
Call my crazy but today I had a vision of me standing on stage, doing a performance. But the thing is, in real life I would never get up and sing on stage. So why would I have this vision/dream?

Best answer: The Mustang was originally introduced as a budget-priced "student" (beginner's) guitar. With this is mind it was a short-scale guitar available with either 22 1/2" or 24" scale lengths. It's VERY rare for a guitar to be intended for a specific kind of music - a manufacturer isn't... show more

Can I learn vibrato after 7 months?

4 answers · 1 month ago
I’ve been playing the violin for about 7 months now. I’m on to grade 2 pieces (not that amazing, but whatever, I’ve made progress) and I was wondering if I could learn vibrato. My fingers are very sturdy and strong. My friend, who’s been playing violin for 4 years, said she strid to learn and it’s messed up... show more

I am a sixteen year old trumpet player, and my dream is to one day take my trumpet to a professional level. I play all the time. At school in our band, at home by myself, at competitions, at band camps, with friends... anywhere and everywhere. And I have no trouble. Even if I’m not sounding very good, I still can... show more

Best answer: Yes! Not every role requires extensive dance training. Just make sure when you are at dance auditions you smile and pretend like you know what your doing :) A lot of Broadway/national tour shows have chorus calls separately for singers and for dancers, though they expect their performers are decent at both. Keep... show more

Language

Categories