Buying & Selling's questions - Portuguese iziqna

Hey everyone. I am planning on purchasing my first car possibly sometime as early as this fall. My main priorities are a high functioning car that has good control and safety, as well as longevity. My mom has a van that is a Toyota, and that car is currently at 220,000+ miles and stills runs excellent with no... show more


Becoming a small dealer?

11 answers · 2 days ago
Hello, I want to start a small dealership. How do I sell a car in payments. Also how do I find cheap but good cars. Also what are the requirements for getting a dealership license of used cars.


I got approved for an auto loan but I don't have enough for a down payment yet. I have an appointment to go to the car dealerships in a few days but I'll have to tell them that it'll be about a month or 2 until I have a down payment. Will they get mad? Or is this normal? This is my first time buying a car. show more

How can I get out of my car lease?

13 answers · 3 days ago
I went to a buy here pay here place 2 years ago and got a car. I pay $400 a month and I’ve had problems ever since I bought it. I took it to a mechanic and he told me it wasn’t even worth putting the money into to fix it. What are my options? I need a reliable car


My dad bought me a car when I was still living with my parents, but now I’m married and out of the house, It is easier for me to buy a new car than to transfer the title to me. I found a good deal on a car, but the dealership is 200 miles away, so me and my wife were planning on taking a mini road trip to trade in... show more

Best answer: A used car for $1500 probably isn't going to give you 2 years of low maintenance transportation, especially not if you're putting 18k miles per year on it. How's the mustang on gas mileage? If its one of the models with a big gas guzzling V8, then it might make sense to trade it in toward a more fuel... show more

Best answer: I consider 100,000 miles to be the sweet spot for buying used cars. At 50K miles it is hard to tell how a car has been treated; at 100k miles it is hard to hide. I can more reliably get another 150K miles out of a 100k mile car than a 50k mile car. However, that is a mighty high price. $8000, if it is in good... show more



Question so I sold a vehical to someone for $1500 and was not able to get the title but I did sign a bill of sale. And he said he wants to return the car and get is money back. So we agreed to do that. And u can read it on messenger. But a few days later tells me he is going to sell the car but when I have the... show more

I need something reliable and durable. I don't care much about looks. I need to find a good trustworthy seller quick. Any experienced suggestions? Preferably somewhere in the Valley area would be nice. Thank you

So I’m in the ballpark of being able to afford my own car. I am 17 years old and I’m looking to get a vehicle for me. I’ve been looking around craigslist and I have a 3-4K budget and I’m paying for everything (insurance, maintenance, etc). My girlfriend told me her dad has been trying to sell his old truck for... show more

Best answer: Of course it is...if it is an ultra luxury or exotic sports vehicle.

Please help me pick a truck?

8 answers · 5 days ago
I dreamed of buying an F-150 or Silverado, but because I'm a citizen of New York City, buying a truck the size of Silverado is not rational. I am in doubt about buying a Ford Ranger, Toyota Tacoma or Nissan Frontier. I'm going to buy a truck in December, but I want to know which one to buy.

Carl loan at 19?

16 answers · 1 week ago
Car total is 14,000 with payments of 300 a month , my mom pays the insurance and I just pay for the payments and gas and maintenance I make 350 very two weeks , is it a bad idea

I never bought a car at a dealership and I’m very young no one taught me this stuff. So I got my eyes on this new 2019 Honda Civic coupe, I want to co-sign it under my mom because she has amazing credit and dealer told me payments are based on a person credit. So that being said, on the website it said 2k as down... show more

Down payments and auto loans?

8 answers · 6 days ago
I am new to this stuff and I have some questions. I want a new vehicle and I'm willing to make monthly payments since I have no other bills to pay. However, I don't have enough money of course for any vehicle. I'm wondering, if a car costs say $25000 and has a down payment of $2000, can I just get an... show more

Language

Categories