Other - Cars & Transportation's questions - Portuguese iziqna

Is truck driving an easy job?

12 answers · 1 day ago
Er nah..

I'm 18. My father did not want me driving at 15/16 because he felt like I wasn't old enough or mature enough yet to start driving. Whenever I asked him if he could teach me how to drive, he'll say, "No I don't think you're ready." So I didn't do it. He tells me, "Driving... show more


Car was TOWED!! Please HELP?!?

9 answers · 3 days ago
So, my dad passed away a year ago. I have his old broken down Chevy w/ expired tags (they expired after he passed) and I wanted to junk it because it is just leaking oil In the apartment complex lot. I went to the CA DMV and got a Customer Reciept to have the vehicle junked and I received proper documentation for a... show more

I purchased a stolen/cloned vehicle in March. The police found out and inspected the car and took it away from me. This was a couple of months ago. He said the police will want a statement from me (Like contact details of the seller. What he looks like... ect.) The police haven't been in contact which shows... show more

his grandson lives in Maine. we can not find the title. the process looks very complicated and we re confused as to what paperwork needs to be submitted to apply for a new title. my father has three living children. it looks like us three children need to fill out mvt22 forms..but those are Maine forms. not sure if... show more

I was turning left into my driveway at work and had turned on my left turn signal to indicate to the car behind me that I was making a left turn. I had already started to enter the driveway with the front wheels being about 1 or 2 feet in when I was struck on the left rear wheel by a 2014 Scion TC who was passing... show more

for my in Ontario Canada, they usually drive a Dodge durango, any BMW, AUDI, some Jetta's sometimes you get the aggressive Civic.

I came home last night really tired. I stay with my boyfriend and I told him to leave the door unlocked because I’m too tired to search for the house key. So I got home, left my car in drive with the keys in it, and just went in the house. I didn’t turn around at all walking into the house so I didn’t notice the... show more

TOWED Car!! HELP!?

5 answers · 3 days ago

So on Monday It was my second time driving and I was proud of myself that I wasn’t stressed out and able to Drive on the road for the first time well, but today my dad was teaching me and he kept yelling so I was nervous and I couldn’t control it


Any Tips for a beginner driver?

6 answers · 5 days ago
Alright, so I've gotten my learners permit and I'm learning how to drive. I've only driven twice in a back of the road in a rural area. My first time was ok, I had a hard time Turing. While my mom was navigating, she somehow ended up on the main highway and she made me drove to my dad workplace out of... show more


Best answer: No. Require license or permit, And, major credit card. . I'm not even sure of permit. Major renters like Enterprise require you to be 25 or older. Most also require you to have insurance or buy it from them, more $. Best you borrow from a friend. I sympathise. I tried to rent a car at 60, I had no major... show more




Can you feel a car crash?

4 answers · 6 days ago
I was reversing and ran into someone, I wasn't going fast, under 10km/h and I didn't feel anything?


Language

Categories