Corporations's questions - Portuguese iziqna

Best answer: I have to say at the moment the walker is spending 11/2 a week but you want to walk the dog 21 hours a week. I have to be honest and say that $100 a month for 21 hours work a week is more than very fair. Do the maths. If the walker were working for a regular company he would be earning much, much, much more than... show more

And how many people need to sign it for it to work? Also, does the Blockbuster in Oregon have access to movies I rented from Blockbuster in 2005?

Best answer: Most likely cause is that the seller didn't post them when they said they did.

Best answer: liberals are opposite of Hitler's policies, but they like using nazi attitudes towards people who dissagree with them. Remember that liberals cherry pick at everything to suit their narrative. They may act like Hitler, and at the same time will call you Hitler. FYI Hitler had zero homeless in his Germany, no... show more

I need to buy some store fixtures

Best answer: Because of their religious beliefs, they were one of the first religions banned by the Nazi German government in 1933. That was simply because they saw their obeisance and their obligation to a higher law, the law of God. As a result of this, they were persecuted as mercilessly as Jews and Gypsies and placed in... show more


Should gym memberships be cheaper?

6 answers · 4 days ago

Best answer: They aren't doing it because they like it, they're doing it because they are trying to run a competitive business and make a profit. Its not profitable to pay employee wages when you don't need them. This is how retail works, don't get mad at your employer, look for ways to move on to a better... show more

I bought a phone online?

5 answers · 6 days ago
Best answer: It's often for the best. Usually their accounting system would have caught it eventually and then they would charge you again for it. Legally they can do that even if you say you did not want it. At that point it would be a big hassle to get it fixed because you tried to cheat the system.



Best answer: Most people are unaware of both controversies. So, A. That he pulled his advertising from the NFL because viewership was falling as a result of the kneeling demonstrations. And B. That he said Colonel Sanders used the word Niggra, The Board of Directors is trying to get rid of him. After controversy A they... show more

even the Brit Paul Mc Cartney protested in London against US laws for US citizens

Best answer: It took several circumstances to throw Toys R Us into bankruptcy. First, three new investors in 2005 loaded up the company with debt. As sales fell off in the recession of 2008-2010, along with decline in value of their real estate (limiting refinancing options), the company struggled & could not do enough to... show more

I ordered a phone of Amazon?

4 answers · 1 week ago
Best answer: The moral of this story is that the instant gratification society that we have created leads to nothing but trouble. Seriously, wait the extra day on your original order.


Question? Working at walmart?

9 answers · 2 weeks ago
I bought a computer mouse after I got off work and used my employee discount card. And the when I was leaving the woman asked me what my name was and wrong it does. They what I bought and wrote it down. What is that for???

Best answer: Even if you had a Samn's Club membership, that would not get you a place to live and sleep, as Sam ISN'T a motel.

Best answer: call the DA and ask the question - it may be a technicality that he has easy access but not "possession", on the other hand if he transports weapons I would think he is "in possession" - this really needs to be addressed by the DA or by the stores lawyer!

Language

Categories