Insurance's questions - Portuguese iziqna



I'm starting to document the personal property we own in case we need to file a insurance claim for a total loss. I don't have any idea what type of documentation my insurance company would require. I've googled around and haven't come up with a good answer. What should I be recording to document... show more


My dog currently has an infection underneath her jaw area and we have already been through one surgery, tests and medications to treat it. We paid out of pocket with no insurance to pay for all of this but it seems that the infection has returned and there is a possibility that she will need to have surgery again... show more

So, long story short GainsCo sucks and I'm moving from Florida to Texas. I've already got a new policy from Allstate. I went in to cancel my policy with GainsCo and they are telling me that I have to pay my upcoming bill (though it *should* be pro-rated) even though I am cancelling my policy. I've... show more







Best answer: No, you must be enrolled in Kaiser AND your Medicare must be assigned to Kaiser only AND you have to cancel your Medigap.

We were told by the owner of the house he has been told by his fire ins. co. to cut two trees down because they're too close to the house. Why would they tell him that, and how could that hurt anything? We are finding this difficult to believe & don't want the trees cut down.

Beneficiary?

11 answers · 2 weeks ago
How to find out who is husbands beneficiary in insurance and 401k. I remember husband making me sign on a few documents. I asked them what the documents are he just just sign don’t waste my time. I could t read as he had only the left the signature box open. I stressed I want to read the documents he said hey I... show more


After a lay off my company was affected by, ( I was one of the ones laid off but we still had a couple months to work) one of my previous supervisors tried to talk to me several times but I was too upset to say very much. At some point in time weeks later I tried to come speak to him in his office and he basically... show more

Best answer: No, Medicare Part D plans and Medicare Advantage plans that include drug coverage cover hundreds of brand name medications on their formulary, which is their list of covered drugs. All plans do have what is called "Step Therapy". This means that if there is a generic medication that does the same as the... show more

Best answer: One of the arguments (for) the ACA was that most people got their insurance from their jobs, thus by allowing everyone access and do away with pre-existing conditions, then many could buy on the open market. I had no clue since I had employer based insurance for over 30 years and my late husband was self employed,... show more

My son is 26 and doesn't have health insurance. I want him to get a dentist appointment.

Language

Categories