Dining Out's questions - Portuguese iziqna

Has Tom Hanks worked with Kevin Spacey?

5 answers · Cordoba · 15 hours ago
Similar generation, started in 1980s and 1990s, Hanks has obviously has better career But did they ever work on the same film? I only recently started watching Tom Hanks films and what a great actor, never really paid attention to him before. So I'm kinda worried that Spacey is in a Tom Hanks film, it would... show more

What's your opinion on naming a baby boy Sonic?

19 answers · Fast Food · 2 days ago

they blame him for everything

Is Krispy Kreme or Dunkin‘ Donuts better?

30 answers · Fast Food · 4 days ago

Your favorite Candy Bar?

19 answers · Bandung · 3 days ago

Pizza Hut gave me a cold and burnt pizza?

11 answers · Fast Food · 2 days ago
Best answer: Contact their customer service and let them know what happened, see if you can get a refund that way. I think it's time for you to find a new pizza place. If I got a pizza like that I would send it back.

Is there a place where I can make my own sandwich?

33 answers · Los Angeles · 5 days ago

Best answer: According to their website the ingredients are as follows: CHICKEN NUGGETS (Fried): Chicken Breast Pattie Fritters with Rib Meat Chicken Breast with Rib Meat, Water, Flavoring [Potassium Chloride, Flavoring, Autolyzed Yeast Extract, Maltodextrin (Corn, Potato), Salt, Chicken Fat, Contains less than 2% (Chicken... show more

Why don't liberals embrace their whiteness?

12 answers · Other - Switzerland · 3 days ago
It's nothing to be ashamed of. The white race is superior to all other races. Embrace your superiority to subhumans.

It’s the year 3000, we have flying cars, better transport, and a free healthcare for all system. Gays are very happy, and racism is over.

Best answer: One thing that Americans don't realize is that in Britain, if patients are not "cooperating in their own health program" they may not get care. If a person smokes he may not get a lung transplant. If he drinks he may not get a liver transplant. If he is overweight he may not get a heart transplant.

Rather then someone trying to way over tip them, if a guy tries to way over tip a waitress, do a lot of them think he has innapropiate sexual intentions behind it, so a lot of them don't accept it for that reason, unless they work at hooters where the whole point is to be objectified for tips

Does Chris Christie like to eat at the Buffett?

7 answers · Other - Dining Out · 2 days ago
Best answer: Chris Christie increased the operating costs state-wide for buffets. They didn't satisfy his bottomless appetite. All you can eat? They didn't make enough. Some even had to go outta business.

Do you think Starbucks waters down their coffee?

8 answers · Other - Dining Out · 2 days ago

Best answer: Kept her up all night.


My girlfriend and I have been together a year and a half, and we go out to eat almost every time we see each other. Yesterday which was a Saturday we went to a restaurant called green turtle for lunch. Everything was fine until the server asked will the check be together or separate? I took offense to that for... show more

Your favorite Candy Bar?

13 answers · Nantes · 5 days ago
Best answer: Milky Way Bar.

Do you find the new kfc advert offensive?

10 answers · Other - Dining Out · 3 days ago
there's a chicken and a turkey fighting and the chicken is alive and the slogan is chickens come to stay or some shyt. why show a happy live chicken. they are killing them for kfc

Language

Categories