Food & Drink's questions - Portuguese iziqna

What's your all time favorite fruit?

61 answers · Other - Food & Drink · 3 days ago
I love unripe mangoes

Poll; Meat-Based Pizza or Vegetarian-Based Pizza?

52 answers · Other - Food & Drink · 3 days ago

I could never kill an animal for food myself. I hate the way they get slaughtered. My only explanation is that in the wild, lions kill zebras. It's like a part of nature. we happen to to above chickens, lambs etc. in the food chain. We have canine teeth designed to eat meat. I undertsand the... show more

Best answer: It is funny that a woman who made a living getting banged on screen is considered a hero to liberals but women who were raped by Bill Clinton are the ones who are trash.


Is a donut a donut if it doesn't have a hole in the center?

28 answers · Other - Food & Drink · 2 days ago
My dad and I have had this ongoing argument for years. One of us thinks that a donut without a hole in the center CAN BE a donut, and the other thinks that a donut without a hole in the center IS NOT a donut but in fact just another kind of pastry. Pray tell, what do the good people of Yahoo Answers have to say on... show more

Why is alcohol so expensive and it tastes bad?

19 answers · Beer, Wine & Spirits · 2 days ago

I can't cook!!!!!?

21 answers · Cooking & Recipes · 2 days ago
I really want to learn how to cook meals for myself as a cannot use most appliances in the kitchen. I know of cooking courses but I'm sure that's just for learning how to cook certain meals. I just want to know how to use the stuff in my kitchen and be able to cook a meal properly.

Is it okay to eat fruits after you eat shrimp?

11 answers · Other - Food & Drink · 14 hours ago
I heard that it's not good to eat seafood and vitamin C at the same time because that creates deadly arsenic in your body. Is that true?

Can I substitute tomato soup for tomato sauce in a homemade recipe?

11 answers · Cooking & Recipes · 14 hours ago
If I were making homemade sloppy joes, in which I usually use tomato sauce and tomato paste to thicken, could I use tomato soup instead of the sauce I usually use? Maybe if I use extra tomato paste for thickness?

How to make a chilli without using tinned chopped tomato?

15 answers · Cooking & Recipes · 2 days ago

Best answer: Cooking it will make it thicker because you are evaporating off moisture (water) This will also concentrate any flavors so garlic will be more intense, herbs will be more intense as will salt. You do run the risk of scorching or burning the sauce. If you have to make it thicker it will be safer to do so in the... show more

Best answer: The people of Europe have very small refrigerators, so they shop every day or every 2 days and purchase only what can be used before it spoils. You need to learn to shop like a European, then you can have any food you want if you purchase only a day or 2 days worth. In America, we like to buy a car load of... show more


How to make Banana Bread at home?

13 answers · Cooking & Recipes · 2 days ago

I think my grandma might be a very bad alcoholic?

16 answers · Beer, Wine & Spirits · 5 days ago
Like just last night when she was over for dinner she drank an entire half bottle of wine. Right after that she drank two beers while we were watching Hotel Transylvania 3. How can somebody's stomach hold that much alcohol? Is it safe for somebody as old as her (she's 46) to be drinking that much?... show more

I’m Vegan and a baker?

17 answers · Vegetarian & Vegan · 3 days ago
So I am a Vegan but I also am a baker... my family are non vegans and my sister wants me to make her birthday cake would it be back or non vegan of me to put eggs in it obviously i would not eat it but they have different beliefs to me so I’m at a cross roads and If not whats egg subsitutes are there when it comes... show more



Because it take me hours before I feel hungry when waking up (seems to be a high metabolism because I get easily full for several hours), I'm trying to find other thing to satisfy the needs, as my BMI is barely 19, have a sedative (no exercise) lifestyle and I lose weight easier gaining it so I'm always at... show more

Language

Categories