Fashion & Accessories's questions - Portuguese iziqna



How can i showbof my curves?

12 answers · 18 hours ago
i am a petite girl and i have a pear shaped body. my curves are one of my favourite features and i wanna show them off. how can i?


What outfit would she look cute in?

26 answers · 4 days ago

I just realized all of my shoes are black, and I have 10 pair... Is it a waste of money?



Best answer: no it isn't


Best answer: sheer black stocking with that outfit would look stunning! Though you could go for skin colour too, or even fishnets if you wanted to be edgy.

Are these kind of outfits trashy?

6 answers · 19 hours ago
Best answer: No, it s just a short top and jeans. I think that look is laid back and cute and that outfit gives off a palm beach/rodeo drive/cote d azur type vibe. Casual and beach town without being at the beach, endless summer, and wealthy but trying to look not too wealthy. If a girl has the shape then why now? If I were... show more

If I get a nose ring will it hurt?

16 answers · 5 days ago
Best answer: yes someone will be putting a hole in your nose where there is not supposed to be one so they will use a needle maybe a gun type hole maker it will hurt, just like it would hurt to put a hole anywhere on your body


Best answer: Who cares? You are not breaking the law or harming anybody else by wearing red so just do it if you like.

Best answer: I think the red, your hair is quite dark and it will suit you that particular shade of blue wont compliment your skin tone

I got hired at Wendy’s and I bought the black pants they wanted me to wear. The thing is, they’re a bit baggy and go below the ankle so I wuld have to fold the ends to fit it above the shoe. But again, they’re kinda baggy. Is this okay?


I don t seem to be ageing help?

5 answers · 19 hours ago
I m getting older and older now and it s getting to a point of embarrassment now. I want to look mature for my age. What can i do? Men of 20s keep sending messages to me. I m flattered but it s not for me. I don t dress young either. I wear jeans and jumpers and boots in the winter and spring.

Language

Categories