Local Businesses's questions - Portuguese iziqna


Best answer: To be honest... almost all. Except, the low budget ones. Was taught the ideals of what happy endings should be as opposed to real life outcomes. And life, mimmicking art, mimicking life. My screen name (Artemisia, played by actress Eva Green) and avatar, for example... was chosen as many of us idolize people we... show more


The restaurant to eat on the strip in vagas?

6 answers · Las Vegas · 4 days ago

I have seen so many non-porn movies in which the female protagonist was fully nude and yet in most of the same movies even if a couple are engaged in sex together, the male is alwyas either shown from behind, or has a blanket on him, or something which isn't in league with reality. I'm not talking I want... show more


Do prostitutes in Amsterdam ever get pregnant from their clients?

6 answers · Other - Local Businesses · 6 days ago
Are most of them on birth control, or do they use just condoms?

Best answer: Its not an attractive name, it sounds like a word to describe vomiting, "I drank 14 pints of real ale last night, and I glucksburged all over the place". etc.

Which company did better in Canada Wal-Mart or Target?

17 answers · Other - Canada · 3 weeks ago

Best answer: Marrying an unsuitable person.


Why does New Jersey all industrial factories?

4 answers · Other - US Local Businesses · 3 weeks ago
Best answer: I am almost certain there is a verb that has slipped through the mesh.

Language

Categories