Family & Relationships's questions - Portuguese iziqna

Should I have a say so?

14 answers · Family · 13 hours ago
So this is kind of tricky. So I’m still living in my parents house I’m 22 years old my mom pays the bills. I have a seasonal job that pays just enough but not really enough to live on my own yet. I give my mom hundreds and hundreds of dollars to help with anything she needs help with. My dad pretty much does... show more

But he says he can’t have a girlfriend right now because he needs to focus on working to get his own house and a new car. Is this just an excuse because he really doesn’t want to be with me? He is really confusing because we act like we are together even though we aren’t. He calls me babe and boo and hun and will... show more

Best answer: if you enjoy sex with her then keep sleeping with her but stop calling her your gf to other people. she's not a lady. she's a slut. call her your lover, and be von the look out for a proper lady who deserves the traditional benefits a gentlemen provides her bc she has conducted herself like a traditional... show more

How do I tell my children their father had an affair?

36 answers · Marriage & Divorce · 2 days ago
I filed for divorce from my husband of 20 years after I found out he’s been having an affair with 2 different women (possibly more.) he’s admitted to the two I know about, I’m devastated. My kids are 16, 12, and 10 and they don’t know the reasons behind our divorce just that we are separating. How do I tell them... show more

Earlier this week I told her I just got ingaged and asked her to be a bridesmaid. She told me that she was honored for being considered for the important role but would regretably have to turn it down as she and her family were planning a vacation during that week. I guess going to Universal Studios is more... show more

Gf wants me to stop talking to our mutual friend?

30 answers · Singles & Dating · 2 days ago
My girlfriend and I have been together for a little over 2 years. My girlfriend and I have a long term friends of ours. His name is Kaleb. Kaleb knew my girlfriend first and then we kind of met. But Kaleb told me a week ago that my girlfriend was cheating . He basically said she was trying to make a move on him.... show more

My girlfriend said I got one chance to cheat?

33 answers · Singles & Dating · 1 day ago
I don’t plan on cheating at all but when she told me this I just ignored her I felt like it was a set up.

Can my brother kick me and my sister out?

23 answers · Family · 2 days ago
Best answer: You are very entitled.

Are millennials simply adults who still have the mind of a child?

14 answers · Marriage & Divorce · 1 day ago

Is pre-marital sex bad?

46 answers · Marriage & Divorce · 2 days ago
Best answer: First of all, you are to be commended for caring about what God thinks and being willing to make changes in your life to please him. Because God cares about us and wants us to be happy and avoid the myriads of problems that often come from having sex before marriage, the Bible says: “For this is what God... show more

How to make sex more exciting?? Serious question?

7 answers · Singles & Dating · 7 hours ago
My boyfriend and I have sex and it is amazing but we struggle to find new positions or new ways to make each other feel good. I don’t like sucking but I do it sometimes. He fingers me and sometimes eats me out(but it’s rare like how it’s rare that I blow him) I’m 26, he’s 25. We both were virgins before each... show more

Yesterday I was driving home from shopping and I saw my nephew with his friend, (his friend was born here but his parents are from Mexico) I stopped the car to talk to my nephew and during our conversation his friend took a cell phone call and began speaking in Spanish, I was appalled, when the call ended I asked... show more

Why does my husband masturbate daily in the shower?

42 answers · Marriage & Divorce · 3 days ago
I have been with my husband for a few years now and the sex life is fantastic. We are romantic and passionate and we try different things and we both agree that there is no problem with anything in our life. We are a happy married couple and we have sex almost daily. But yet I still find him sneaking masturbation... show more

What would you do if your husband did this?

21 answers · Marriage & Divorce · 1 day ago
Let me start with this. My husband came home from work a couple of months ago going on about how this woman (manager) kept bragging on him & making him feel important at work. The way he was explaining it to me, his whole mood changed about it all. Meaning, he seemed all giddy talking about the situation. It... show more

This is a very scary thing for me because my social life is pretty much the only aspect of my life that I enjoy. They they are doing this because they want me to be more involved with my family and a better member of it, but isolating me socially seems like a manipulative and kind of ****** up way of doing that. It... show more

I don’t understand why a dating couple/married couple would want a threesome and have another person join in their sex. I feel it’s really disrespectful and I consider it cheating.


How to not be rude when setting a wedding date!?

31 answers · Weddings · 3 days ago
My fiancé and I have been together for 8 years. We are engaged this month and would like to get married on paper December 2019. I want to have our wedding June 2020. My best friend from college was engaged before me, December 2019 and set her wedding date for November 2020. We share a lot of friends, and her... show more

What are the benefits of being childfree?

26 answers · Other - Family & Relationships · 2 days ago

Language

Categories