Car Makes's questions - Portuguese iziqna

Do you think i deserve to upgrade to a nicer car?

13 answers · Toyota · 8 hours ago
So i have gotten a new job a few months as a store director and im making about $5,600 a month. But i still drive a car i had since high school which is a 2001 toyota corolla. Since i got a little extra money know do you think i should upgrade?

I drive a very crappy car and im embarrassed?

42 answers · Chevrolet · 5 days ago
So my car runs but it looks horrible. First off, the drivers side fender, doors and bumper is all mest up up and banged up pretty bad. My friend laughed at me at school because it looks so bad. I can maybe get a new car but im too cheap.While my friend drives a brand new chevy cruze. Should i feel embarrassed?

I'm so confused about my car?

11 answers · Honda · 1 day ago
So the vin number says it's a 2008 Honda civic ex 4 Door sedan. The car has leather sterring wheel, seats, and heated seats and was sold to me as the ex-l sedan. The ex model in 2008 did not come with leather nor heated seats. Yet the DMV believes it's an ex. Am I missing something here?

Best answer: It's a risk. The price and your aptitude for regular repairs & maintenance have a lot to do with it. You could need 3 minor but inconvenient repairs in your first 6 months. Even assuming you don't need a motor or transmission, high mileage cars have shorter remaining serviceable lives than their low... show more

Best answer: They didn't earn their lifestyle. You the taxpayer, are forced to pay for their lifestyle.


How can I reset the clock on my 2007 Mercedes Benz?

4 answers · Mercedes-Benz · 2 days ago

How long is a 68 corvette ?

3 answers · Chevrolet · 14 hours ago

Is the 2017 Nissan Pathfinder CVT?

4 answers · Nissan · 17 hours ago
Best answer: The Pathfinder may or may not be a CVT depending on options at the time of purchase. Rental car companies tend to go with cheaper options so it may not be. That being said, I have a CVT in my car and to some extent the RPMs do go up and down while accelerating, etc

Best answer: It has a chain. All Toyota Aygos/ Peugeot 107/Citroen C1 have the same Toyota engine with a timing chain.

I can't see why they would be, from what I understand the news came a few days after Eugenie's wedding. Or is this just the Yorks getting upset that the Duke & Duchess of Sussex happy announcement after the wedding?


Why do I have 3 catalytic converters?

9 answers · Chevrolet · 4 days ago
I have a 2012 Chevy Silverado. Right after the headers there are two pre cats then they both go into one cat. Would it be illegal to take those off? Or what can I do with them, I want my truck louder

Best answer: Well, take a look. The 73's had to incorporate the 'impact' bumpers, and that changed the front-to-back fluid lines of the car. The 71-72's simply looked better. (12435D1)

Best answer: My dog has a higher pedigree than that lot.

Just want to know what the best cold air intake system is for my truck. Looking for the best possible power gain for a good price.

If the Monarch of the United Kingdom has entered the House of Commons and managed to murder several Members of Parliament while she was there after that, she managed to dissolve the parliament and appointed herself as the Prime Minister of the United Kingdom - what would happen to her Majesty if such a scenario... show more

What is the tire pressures for Honda CRV 2011?

9 answers · Honda · 5 days ago


Language

Categories