Land Phones's questions - Portuguese iziqna


For example, if I called someone but I blocked or altered my number, is there a way to determine where the call really originated from? Specifically with a landline.

We whites kill more whites than any other race does, we have killed more whites in war than any other race has either. Look at what we did to the German white supremacists during WW2, we literally mass bombed their civilian cities into the ground for fun. Killing millions of whites. So I am so sick of stupid libs... show more

Best answer: You’re also forgetting that the 20th century was the 1900’s so this means anyone whose age is below 19 years as of 2018 was born in the 21st century (Unless they were born in a later date in 1999, which was still in the twentieth century). So you want ALL of our police officers, firefighters, doctors, nurses,... show more

How do i stop scam calls?

5 answers · 1 week ago
On my grandmothers telephone, scam calls are daily. We rarely get a REAL call. It is now also spreading to her cell phone. How do i stop these people from calling ever again? And no, i am not giving away my phone numbers to anybody on social media.



work related? Otherwise, why do they need to use those damn phones so much? I just got my first cellphone a few months ago! I hardly ever use it because I like my landline phone much better. I've had my landline since the 1990s! Who really needs a cellphone??? I don't!

HOW DO I CONFIGURED MY FAX MACHINE?

10 answers · 1 month ago

A stalker has been calling me for months and I always hang the call or ignore it,I have been tried true caller BT it didn t show his identity as the stalker s number wasn t connected to Google ,can anyone suggest how to hack that number to reveal the user identity without going to police or spending money on... show more

How do I get a telephone number?

9 answers · 2 months ago


Best answer: if someone called you'd get an extremely nasty shock at 90 volts and possibly die. the wires would probably short out and make it useless


I want to use a funky 60s landline and answer to answer my cellphone calls. Maybe there's some way of routing the calls? That way I can leave my cell on charge whilst using the cool phone at my desk.


Why do I get calls of silence?

7 answers · 3 months ago
I don't answer numbers I don't recognize because they're always spam, scam, or silence. In fact I block them as they come (but they're always coming 😒) Anyway, as for the silent ones.. What's the deal with that? Not only are their voicemails just silence, but even if I answer, which I did out... show more


Who this Telefone number belongs?

6 answers · 4 months ago

Language

Categories