Computers & Internet's questions - Portuguese iziqna

Do u or anyone you know not do Facebook?

38 answers · Facebook · 2 days ago

Why doesn,t laptop charge when plugged in charger good?

21 answers · Laptops & Notebooks · 4 days ago

Should I upgrade my 7yr old computer?

15 answers · Desktops · 2 days ago
the computer is a dell insprion 620, I was planning to upgrade the PSU , CPU , and put in a graphics card plus two sticks of 8gb ram. but im starting to think it might be better to get a used gaming computer or atleast a barebone custom case without the dell limitations. what do you guys think?

Why is my laptop sooo slow?

8 answers · Laptops & Notebooks · 1 hour ago
I just got a brand new laptop YESTERDAY and it is so so so slow. It takes about 5 minutes to load chrome and get to the site I am trying to go to. It is 10x slower than the laptop that I am replacing and idk what to do. I got this new one is a gift, do I tell the person in hopes they can return it for another one?... show more

Free anti virus?

20 answers · Security · 3 days ago

What is binary?

12 answers · Programming & Design · 2 days ago

Should I quit coding if I absolutely hate javascript?

13 answers · Programming & Design · 2 days ago

What exactly would happen if the world internet stopped working?

13 answers · Other - Internet · 2 days ago

I'm building a new pc with a rtx 2080ti and a ryzen 2700x, ssd drive, and not much else. Power draw should be around the 500 mark, and I've ordered a Corsair HX750i power supply. I am however wondering if I should've gone with a 1000w or more psu. I am concerned almost exclusively with noise and heat... show more

How to upgrade my laptop’s SSD?

9 answers · Laptops & Notebooks · 2 days ago
Best answer: You have a 1 TB SSHD, which is a very fast hard drive, it has an internal SSD cache inside it. After you play the Sims game more than once, the major components of the Sims, will start filling up the internal cache SSD. On average, an SSHD will likely be 50% faster than a regular HDD, perhaps about 75% as fast as a... show more


Where can i get a dirt cheap laptop for college?

15 answers · Laptops & Notebooks · 3 days ago
Alot of my classmates have laptops except me. And my teacher gives me alot of articles to read and i dont feel like printing out each one. I do have a windows 10 desktop at home but it is not portable. Where can i get a dirt cheap laptop for school? and i dont care about it playing games because i use my desktop... show more

Can I turn my laptop off while it’s updating?

9 answers · Laptops & Notebooks · 2 days ago
It’s been stuck on the same stage for 10 minutes

Which of these programming languages are the most valuable to know?

10 answers · Programming & Design · 2 days ago
Java, C, C++, Python, Matlab, Perl, Assembly, Swift, HTML, CSS,?



How do i delete browse history?

9 answers · Software · 3 days ago

What did I do to my laptop?

8 answers · Laptops & Notebooks · 3 days ago
I was super dumb and knocked my laptop off my desk in the dark, managing to crack it. The cracks aren't visible when the laptop is off, but become apparent when turned on. I included a picture, you can't see, but there are more, thinner, radial fracture lines that branch off from the central point. Did I... show more

Language

Categories