Internet's questions - Portuguese iziqna

Do u or anyone you know not do Facebook?

38 answers · Facebook · 2 days ago

What exactly would happen if the world internet stopped working?

13 answers · Other - Internet · 2 days ago


Best answer: Google Hangouts might still exist. MSN Messenger might have left due to being replaced by Skype. Yahoo got rid of Yahoo Messenger, and I thought that was a shame. But then, I didn't like their last version of it, so I don't think it's that much of a shame, due to that. I thought their 2011 version of... show more

If you die what happens to you myspace?

9 answers · MySpace · 5 days ago

Why does google maps lie?

5 answers · Google · 2 hours ago
For quiet some time now, google maps has been displaying incorrect information about my whereabouts. It says that I left work way earlier than I actually did or that I didn’t show up to work until way later than I did. Sometimes it say I never left the house even though I definitely went to work. For some crazy... show more

Does Ask Jeeves still exist?

6 answers · Google · 2 days ago
Best answer: it is just Ask.com now, and it is riddled with malware. better stick to Google.




Best answer: It's the sexting of photos that is illegal if you are underage. Fantasy stuff like this where there isn't any incitement to do anything is just that... fantasy.


Talking to this man online- but is he getting too personal?

6 answers · Other - Internet · 16 hours ago
This is not a dating site I'm talking to him on we're talking on a forum i joined and we've been talking everyday about a month now One day suddenly looked at my inbox there was a message from this bloke Straight away he said his name and i know he is 28 from his username. I am 21 a girl and we are... show more

How to get rid of google os?

5 answers · Google · 19 hours ago

Facebook is off line?

6 answers · Facebook · 2 days ago

How to get real and active YouTube subscribers?

59 answers · YouTube · 2 weeks ago
I have a channel in YouTube and I want real subscribers for it. So, is there any ways to boost up the people to be my subscriber or should I buy some?

What ever happened to Google Glass?

7 answers · Google · 3 days ago

Best answer: Get over it, its not that big a deal.



Language

Categories