TiVO & DVRs's questions - Portuguese iziqna


Best answer: They think they are financially secure. Help prove them wrong by discontinuing your service.


Trump 2020 MAGGOT?

5 answers · 1 month ago
Best answer: Trump 2020 and let's MAGA and stomp the MAGGOTS!







How do I slow down VHS tapes?

7 answers · 3 months ago

What’s your favourite food?

127 answers · 4 months ago
Best answer: 1.) chinese food -vegetarian 2.) pizza,spaghetti lasagna, fetticine with mushrooms and creamy alfredo sauce with cheese, 3.) greek salad-vegetarian 4.) double cheeseburgers with and without lettuce, tomatoes, pickles, and onions with 2 Vlasic original soury pickles on the side 5.) Rice Pilao and Biryani with... show more

The DVD part works fine but when I try to play a VHS it plays for a few seconds then ejects the movie and shuts down, this has happened ever sense I had accidentally stepped on the remote, the remote still works.

theres a tech coming to fix our dish because its not connecting. will I be able to pay the bill another day?



Best answer: Only if the manual describes doing it.


Language

Categories