Pregnancy & Parenting's questions - Portuguese iziqna

Stripper and single mother.....?

26 answers · Parenting · 2 days ago
Best answer: In all jobs you sell a bit of yourself in exchange for money, in some jobs you sell your muscles, in others you sell your mind, in others you sell your genitals, in others you sell your own mental health because of the amount of stress you are put through, etc. Some jobs are more risky than others, being a window... show more

Which name is better: Rachel or Ruth?

22 answers · Baby Names · 1 day ago

Thoughts on the name Ashley Maria?

18 answers · Baby Names · 22 hours ago

Poll can you stand up for yourself?

23 answers · Adolescent · 2 days ago


What do you think of the name George for a boy?

25 answers · Baby Names · 2 days ago

Why do males always end up with child support?

13 answers · Pregnancy · 5 hours ago
Best answer: not ALWAYS. but it is usually the case if he doesn't get custody since men are more likely to be working and working full time

Thoughts on this name for a girl: Raynbeaux Kitteigh?

15 answers · Baby Names · 1 day ago
Raynbeaux pronounced like Rainbow Kitteigh promounced like Kitty

Best answer: The Washington parasites and the Pinko media made up their minds early that he did not"deserve" to be President.

My 3 year old toddler never listens to me?

15 answers · Toddler & Preschooler · 1 day ago
She also never stays still and gets angry when I disclipine her. I’m at my wits end. I end up yelling to her and have to restrain myself from spanking her. How do I cope?

Poll are you a cry baby?

17 answers · Newborn & Baby · 2 days ago

Do you like Shaylor as a girls name?

28 answers · Baby Names · 3 days ago
Best answer: Yea. It's very rare, very legendary.

Husband doesn't want another baby?

16 answers · Trying to Conceive · 2 days ago
My husband and I had sex yesterday and he ejaculated inside of me. Yesterday was my first day of ovulation. We have been married for 10 years and have an 8 year old. He went to the store and bought the morning after pill and tried to force me to take it. I'm 38 years old and have wanted a sibling for my son for... show more

I have a daughter and for the longest time, I ve not liked her long hair. I feel as if it s way too girly. Plus, I feel as if long hair is meant for older women, in their adult years. The difference with short hair is that it expresses innocence. I feel as if short hair would fit better for a little girl as... show more

Wdyt of the name Twyla?

11 answers · Baby Names · 15 hours ago

What do you think of the name Margaret Alexandra Grace?

27 answers · Baby Names · 3 days ago

Anxious after losing virginity?

26 answers · Pregnancy · 3 days ago
Best answer: It could be the birth control pills that are causing your breast to hurt. It also could be the consumption of coffee. I would wait two weeks and get a pregnancy test. You are probably not pregnant. Most pregnancy tests are super sensitive nowadays and can test the day after your missed period. Birth control pills... show more

Asking for myself

Best answer: A hamster because they run around on a wheel all night while you are trying to sleep. You can train a dog and a kid.

I don’t understand this. -adoption pays better (costs less) -adoption is often paid for completely by the new parents -adoption allows the baby to survive and be alive, and live in a happy home -adoption doesn’t kill a child -adoption allows you to not have the suffocating horrible guilt that follows getting an... show more

Language

Categories