Skin & Body's questions - Portuguese iziqna


POLL: is today the greatest day of your life?

24 answers · Other - Skin & Body · 2 days ago

Whats your opinion of tattoos?

38 answers · Tattoos · 4 days ago


True or false: one way to get paler skin is to stay out of the sun?

8 answers · Other - Skin & Body · 22 hours ago
Best answer: No. Whatever skin color you are born with, is what you end up with. You can avoid wrinkles and skin cancer by avoiding too much sun exposure.

Is the butt more imporant or are boobs more important?

21 answers · Other - Skin & Body · 4 days ago

Temporary tattoo on penis?

10 answers · Tattoos · 2 days ago
Weird question but if you were to get a temporary tattoo on your penis would it go away? Does the skin regenerate on it like the rest of your body?

How does one go about becoming a tattoo artist?

9 answers · Tattoos · 2 days ago

Does getting your tounge peirced hurt?

15 answers · Other - Skin & Body · 4 days ago
Best answer: I know standard tounge piercings do not hurt. It’s pierced inbetween the muscles where there are barely any nerves. During the healing process it’s only the exposed enter/exit area that’s sore.

Are tattoos sexy or gross?

30 answers · Tattoos · 7 days ago



Best answer: The best part of tattoos is that they are a personal choice. You don't have to please anyone but yourself. I find the family crest to be in good taste and it can be quite fitting for you. The only tattoos I consider off limits are obscene and hate tattoos.

Is it normal that my tattoo looks bumpy like this?

5 answers · Tattoos · 11 hours ago
Just got it done yesterday, it's still red and it got bumpy, just curious if this is normal.

What is my skin tone??? Help please?

21 answers · Other - Skin & Body · 6 days ago
I took this picture in natural lighting hopefully that helps

Ear Piercing infection, what should I do?

9 answers · Other - Skin & Body · 4 days ago
I got my ears pierced 3 weeks ago at Claire s. Claire s now has this 3 week healing solution which they told me after 3 weeks, I can change out my earrings. I did for less than 24 hours on Saturday (today is Wednesday) and put my old ones in because they are much smaller. Last night, I went to bed fine; nothing was... show more

Women do you get turned on by naked men?

10 answers · Other - Skin & Body · 4 days ago


Does tanning really give you wrinkles?

8 answers · Other - Skin & Body · 4 days ago
I tan very easily but I am naturally so pale and I hate it

What tattoo would you get if you had to get one?

12 answers · Tattoos · 5 days ago

Language

Categories