Ireland's questions - Portuguese iziqna

It’s the year 3000, we have flying cars, better transport, and a free healthcare for all system. Gays are very happy, and racism is over.

Best answer: Desperately need electrodes applying to their poorly heads.

Best answer: He's obviously mentally ill with no interest in life except this site and upsetting people at Morrison's cafeteria with his smell and disgusting eating habits.

Questions about white privilege?

11 answers · Other - Cultures & Groups · 1 month ago
As an Uber driver, why would I go into a neighborhood where somebody just threatened me because of my job and who I have a contract to drive for ? As any driver, why would I go into a bad neighborhood with higher crime than the city, county, state or national average crime rates ? As an uber driver, why would I... show more

Other than emperor Putin's grace

Have you ever been to a restaurant where the staff don't smile?

11 answers · Other - Ireland · 8 months ago
There's this restaurant that i go to every once in a while in Ireland where im from, myself and my dad dress ourselves up and make the effort and drive out to enjoy a meal, and there's this waitress there and she reminds me of an American female cop that's giving me a ticket; she has the emotion of an... show more


Calculate diagonal of a rectangle 150ft x 250ft?

4 answers · Mathematics · 2 years ago

How do the british talk?

7 answers · Waterford · 2 years ago

Language

Categories