Preschool's questions - Portuguese iziqna



What is cyberbullying?

4 answers · 2 days ago



How many hours?

4 answers · 5 days ago
So, I'm having this argument with my boss almost every day about my work hours. If I work from 7 a.m. to 4 p.m. and I take a break at 12 p.m. to 1 p.m how many hours a day is that? I'm assuming that it would be 8 but she is telling me 7. Please, no rude answers or it will result in a rude response.


Best answer: If you really like her, get to know her better. Ask her out or ask her to be your study buddy.

Do you wear glasses or not?

7 answers · 1 week ago
Best answer: Yes, I wear glasses to read.



Best answer: OK, that seems a little old for kindergarten, but what is your question exactly? Apparently you haven't figured out the question-answer format here yet. Oops. I know 9 year olds that can at least do that.

Best answer: Russia does not want you. Russia has more than enough half wits of their own with out one more and a America one at that!


Do girls like boys ?

9 answers · 1 month ago

What does Not similar means?

8 answers · 1 month ago

Best answer: You probably will need to get your start at a daycare center. Better if you can get in Head Start as an aide. Your degree will be a plus. But do look at a 4 yr teaching degree for best paychecks.

Best answer: Liberal indoctrination is too important to waste an hour and the children are more susceptible when they are fatigued .

Are you a good boy?

2 answers · 1 month ago

Language

Categories