Mexico's questions - Portuguese iziqna

Atheists prepare for the?

21 answers · Other - Cultures & Groups · 3 days ago
You all are if norant creatures who will meet your demise. May God have mercy on your souls.

Shadowfire is a terrible person. Why do people like him?

12 answers · Polls & Surveys · 3 days ago
He's an abusive troll, a whiner, and a stalker.

Drug users, labor unions or people who believe in the god?

12 answers · Polls & Surveys · 3 days ago
Best answer: I don't dislike anyone in any of those categories, just because they are a member of that group. -- Regards, John Popelish

Help! Should I be scared for my boyfriend?

7 answers · Singles & Dating · 3 days ago
I love my boyfriend, but we've had some fights in the past because he's too distant. He's heavily dedicated to MMA training which is good and not the reason why we're drifting a part recently. However, I told my friend about how he's too aloof and she told her boyfriend whose a marine. This... show more

Best answer: atheism relies far too heavily upon logical fallacies, dear.

How do I stop feelings insecure about my body?

5 answers · Other - Skin & Body · 4 weeks ago
I used to never feel insecure about my body until o got to high school. There are so many pretty girls and although I know it’s better to be smart, I’m not smart at all so I need to make up for it by being super pretty, which I am not. I’m average at best. I’m 5’5 1/2 tall, 115 pounds, have a 30d bra size, a 25... show more


Why do bad thing have to exist?

13 answers · Religion & Spirituality · 1 month ago

There are more atheists or religious here?

11 answers · Merida · 1 month ago
Best answer: 69% of Americans identify as Christian. This doesn't include Americans who identify as Jewish, Hindu, Muslim, Buddhist, etc. Only 3% of Americans identify as atheists. So there are far more religious people here.

Best answer: She consistently speaks highly of NCWJ. As far as I recall, that's the only one. Unless, as I sometimes suspect, referring to Shadowfire as the Warlock might be an effort at flirting. Oh, I remembered GANGSTER GHOST. She says he is sweet.

Best answer: It could be, God may give you a better friend than this one or trying to protect you from this person for some reason it could be.

Jea, is every living Christian on Earth a disgusting lying fraud?

13 answers · Religion & Spirituality · 1 month ago



Best answer: Trump and Russia working together to steal the election from Hillary is as unbelievable as it gets, but the Democrats keep going with this nonsense because they have nothing else to keep their base pumped up with.

They had to close the pool after my 12 year old son had an accident going down the waterslide. The local news reported the incident, and didn't say who the boy was, but everyone knows. We might have to move. I'm reconsidering my faith too.


Would it be so bad if Jesus wasn't black?

15 answers · Zacatecas · 2 months ago
Nowadays, people point to the verse (Rev 1:15) about his feet described as burned bronze as an indication of Jesus being black. But (1) nearly all interpretations express that the bronze was being burned...thus a hot orange color. And (2) this is part of a VISION that includes several things that no human has... show more

Language

Categories